Legal Notices



Privacy Policy - Who we are
In this Privacy Policy references to "we" and "us" are to ZZPS Limited

Cookie Information
To view our cookie information, click here

What information we collect and how
The information we collect via this web site may include:
  1. Any personal details you type in and submit, such as name, address, email address, etc.
  2. Your IP address (this is your computer's individual identification number) which is automatically logged by our web server. This is used to note your interest in our web site.
  3. Your preferences and use of email updates, recorded by emails we send you (if you select to receive email updates on products and offers).
  4. Session information stored in cookies, these do not include any personal information and are used to ensure the correct data is extracted from the database when using our interactive systems.
  5. Under no circumstances will we hold sensitive payment details such as your card number, expiry date and security code.
What we do with your information
Any personal information we collect from this web site will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws. The details we collect will be used:
  1. To deal with your enquiry, to provide after-contact service;
  2. To comply with legal requirements.
  3. We may need to pass the information we collect to other companies for administrative purposes. We may use third parties to carry out certain activities, such as processing and sorting data, monitoring how customers use our site and issuing our e-mails for us. Rest assured that third parties will not be allowed to use your personal information for their own purposes.
Your rights
  1. You can ask us to update or remove your personal information by emailing customerservices@zzps.co.uk or by writing to us at our customer services address below. However, please note that we may need to keep some personal data in order to process your enquiry or to comply with customer service or after sale obligations.
  2. You also have the right to request a copy of any personal information we hold about you. To do this, simply write to us at the following address, enclosing a cheque for £10 payable to ZZPS Limited to cover our administration costs: Customer Services (Data Subject Request), ZZPS Limited, May Court, Links Business Centre, Old Woking Road, Woking, Surrey, GU22 8BF.
  3. If you have received a Parking Charge Notice that has been issued by an operator that is a member of the British Parking Association's ('BPA') Approved Operator Scheme, by law we are required to inform you that Ombudsman Services (www.ombudsman-services.org) provides an alternative dispute resolution service that would be competent to deal with your appeal.  However, the BPA have chosen not to participate in their alternative dispute resolution service.  As such should you wish to appeal then you must do so to POPLA (www.popla.co.uk). POPLA is available to you once you have exhausted the operators internal appeals process and are in receipt of a valid POPLA verification code.